Go to the Menu and Latest news

Sorry, this text is mainly in Swedish. Google translate!

Arkiv

Här under samlar vi gamla sidor med intressanta artiklar eller bara som historik. OBS! När du kommer till vår gamla webbplats kan du inte vara säker på att länkar pekar rätt eller ens fungerar! Detta gäller t ex

< < < gamla kalendariet! (tidigare terminer, via svenska - använd flaggorna!)

Gå direkt till Spring 2012, Autumn 2012, Spring 2013, Autumn 2013, Spring 2014, Autumn 2014, Spring 2015, Autumn 2015, Spring 2016, Autumn 2016, Spring 2017!

Autumn 2011

Sunday September 4th we open for the autumn
Café group no. 5
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolska
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Anna-Ida and Ulf
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Bingsjö with Anna-Ida and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 11.
11-17 Skeppsholm day
Folkmusikhuset has an information stand and will also be selling CDs and simple instruments.
If the weather is nice then people are welcome to come and play.

Café group no. 6
16.45 Dance House for children with Anna
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolska
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Rotation & technique with Hester and Rolf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Hambopolska from Föllinge Eli Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 18.
Café group no. 7
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan, Finnskogspols
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Engelska with Hester Rolf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Rotation & technique with Hester and Rolf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 25.
Café group no. 8
16.30 West European dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Theme Finnskogspols with Andreas Risan
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Theme Finnskogspols with Barbro and Rick
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday September 30.
fredagsfik
18.30-19.30
20-24 Concert and dance with Sonia och Håkan Sahlström

Sunday October 2.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Theme Orsapolska with Robert Persson
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann and Peter
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Theme Orsapolska with Ann and Peter spelman Robert
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 9.
Café group no. 2
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Minge Stellin: Västmanland, S Dalarna
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing with Barbro and Rick
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro and Rick
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 16.
Café group no. 3
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmländsk Slängpolska
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Elisabeth and Henry
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Gammelpolska from Föllinge with Elisabeth and Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 23.
Café group no. 4
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Theme Slängpolska with Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Anna-Ida and Eva
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Theme Sörmländsk slängpolska with Anna-Ida and Eva
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday October 28.
Fredagsfik
18.30-19.30
20-24 Konsert o dans Hokus Fokus Trio

Saturday October 29.
10 Workshop: "Sånglekar - ingen barnlek" Singing games for adults

Sunday October 30.
Café group no. 5
16.30 West European dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Rick
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 6.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Minge Stellin: Härjedalen and Medelpad
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska from Föllinge with Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 13.
Café group no. 7
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Göran Blomé
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Barbro and Ulf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Älvdalen with Barbro and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 20.
Café group no. 8
18 Låtstugan: Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Rick
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Rörospols with Karin and Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday November 25.
fredagsfik
18.30
20-24 Concert and dance with Garizim

Sunday November 27.
12.15 Beginners course in Finnish Tango

Café group no. 1
16.30 West European dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Sören Jansson, Åland
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Hamburska with Barbro and Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 4.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Sören Jansson, Åland
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Elisabeth and Ulf
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Bingsjö with Elisabeth and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 9.
Friday café
No course
20 Lucia - Come and dance to Stormsteg

Sunday December 11.
Café group no. 3
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Robert Persson
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Ann and Peter
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann and Peter spelman Robert
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 16.
19 Swedish Christmas songs with Monica Söderberg

Sunday December 18.
Café group no. 4
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Eva and Magnus
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Malung with Eva and Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians


Monday December 26. - Boxing day
Café group no. 5+6
Boxing day ball for members and their families
18 Christmas children's dances for everybody
19 Christmas porridge
20 Dancing: Quadrille
21 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Spring 2012

Sunday January 1.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Rick
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Rick
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 8.
Café group no. 8
16.45 Dance House for children with Anna
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Torbjörn Lindberg
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Dance instruction: Stigvals with Ann and Peter
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Alfta and Arbrå with Ann and Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 15.
Café group no. 1
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Sture Holmström
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva and Anna-Ida
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva and Anna-Ida
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 22.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Östsvensk slängpolska
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Rick Conradsson
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Elisabeth and Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Rørospols with Elisabeth and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday January 27.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Bollnäsbygdens spelmanslag

Sunday January 29.
Café group no. 3
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Rick + dam
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 5.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lilian Höjd, Värmlandslåtar
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Rick
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Dansteknik(rörelse rotation) with Rick
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 12.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Couple dance Workshop: French Mazurka
16.45 Dance House for children with Anna
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
18 Dance instruction: Dansteknik(rörelse rotation) with Hester and Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Rick +dam
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 19.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Östsvensk slängpolska
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Sören Jansson, Ålandslåtar
18 Dance instruction: Polka with Hester and Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Hamburska with Elisabeth and Rick
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday February 24.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Anders Larsson

Sunday February 26.
Café group no. 7
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Robert Persson, Orsapolskor
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Gammelpolska fr Föllinge with Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 4.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Tango training
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Theme Orsa with Robert
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann and Peter
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Theme Polska från Orsa with Ann and Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 11.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Couple dance Workshop: Bourrée tournant (Les Grandes Poteries)
16.45 Dance House for children with Anna
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Minge Stellin
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing with Ann Wiippola and Ulf Nehrfors
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Markus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 18.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Östsvensk slängpolska
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Hamburskor
18 Dance instruction: Vals with Barbro and Rick
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro and Rick
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday March 23.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Jeanette Eriksson and Mats Berglund

Sunday March 25.
Café group no. 3
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Karlsson/Pippi Ahnström
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska från Rättvik with Barbro and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 1.
12.15 Beginners course in Finnish Tango

Café group no. 4
16.30 Tango training
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Minge Stellin
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Elisabeth and Henry
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Hambopolska från Föllinge with Elisabet and Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Monday April 9. Annandag Påsk
Café group no. 5
16.30 Couple dance Workshop: Five time waltz
16.45 Dance House for children with Anna
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Karlsson/Pippi Ahnström
18 Dance instruction: Polkett with Hester and Rolf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann and Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 15.
Café group no. 6
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
18 Dance instruction: Mazurka with Hester and Rolf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Bondpolska från Viksta with Markus + dam
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday April 20.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Sturla Eide & Mattis Kleppen

Saturday April 21.
10 Fiddle course with Sturla Eide

Sunday April 22.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Östsvensk slängpolska
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Rick Conradsson
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Norsk leitjen with Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday April 27.

Sunday April 29.
Café group no. 8
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing) Visstuga med balladdans
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva and Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 6.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Tangoträning
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
18 Dance instruction: Vals with Barbro and Henry
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Hamburska with Barbro and Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 13.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Couple dance Workshop: Zwiefacher
16.45 Dance House for children with Anna
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, TEMA Sörmländsk slängpolska
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva and AnnaIda
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva and Anna Ida
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 20.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Östsvensk slängpolska
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan, Västerbottenslåtar
18 Dance instruction: Engelska with Hester and Rolf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska från Malung with Eva and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 27.
Café group no. 4
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan, Västerbottenslåtar
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Senpolska från Torp with Anna Ida and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday June 3. Last dance of the season
Café group no. 5+6

June 7 - 10
Bus trip to the Ransäter Folk Music Festival

Sundays June - August
"Buskspel" in Vitabergsparken

Autumn 2012

Sunday September 2.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Minge Stellin, Härjedals- och Medelpadslåtar
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Schottis, Eva and Markus
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Bingsjö, Eva and Markus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 9.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Couple dance Workshop: 2- and 3-time dances
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lilian Höjd, Värmlandslåtar
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Polka, Hester and Rolf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Bingsjö with "springtur", Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians
20.30 GRÅGYLLING release their new CD

Sunday September 16.
Café group no. 1
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Robert Persson, Orsapolskor
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Samdans and rotationsteknik, Cecilia
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Slängpolska, Eva and Anders
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Fredag September 21.
18.30-19.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Hanna Tibell och O'tôrgs-Kaisa Abrahamsson

Sunday September 23.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Robert Persson, TEMA Orsapolska
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Hambo, Ann and Peter
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Orsa, Ann and Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 30.
Beginners course in Finnish Tango - Advance registration required!

Café group no. 3
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan, Finnskogspols
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing):
19 Dance instruction: Bondpolska, Karin and Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 7.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan, TEMA Finnskogspols
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Snoa, Barbro and Markus
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols, Barbro and Markus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 14.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Couple dance Workshop: French Mazurka
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Slängpolskor
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Schottis, Barbro and Markus
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols, Barbro and Markus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 21.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, TEMA Slängpolska
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Vals, Eva and Mia
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Slängpolska, Eva and Mia
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 28.
Café group no. 7
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Karlsson
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Hambo and bakmes from Hede, Ann and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 4.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes, Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska from Föllinge, Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 11.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Couple dance Workshop: Five time waltz
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Vals, Mia and Ulf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Samdans and rotationsteknik, Cecilia
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 18.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing, Barbro and Henry
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Rättvik, Barbro and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Fredag November 23.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with BOOT

Sunday November 25.
Course in Finnish Tango (continued) Cancelled! - Advance registration required!

Café group no. 3
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Boda, Henry+dam
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 2.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Hambo, Ann and Peter
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Orsa, Ann and Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 9.
Café group no. 5
16.30 West European group dances
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Mazurka, Hester and Rolf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Boda, Barbro and Anders
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Fredag December 14.
20 Skeppis Lucia

Sunday December 16.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Karlsson
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Snoa, Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Gammelpolska from Föllinge, Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 21.
19 Swedish Christmas carols

Sunday December 23. Cancelled!

Wednesday December 26. - Boxing day
Café group no. 7+8
Boxing day ball for members and their families
18 Christmas children's dances for everybody
19 Christmas porridge
20 Dancing: Engelska or Quadrille
21 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 30.
Café group no. 1
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: "Värmlandspols", Cecilia and Anders
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Spring 2013

Sunday January 6.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Tango training
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Christina Carle
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Schottis, Eva and Magnus
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Bingsjö, Eva and Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 13.
Café group no. 3
16.30 West European couple dances: Bourrée with Hester and Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Sture Holmström
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Dance instruction: Vals, Ulf+helper
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Bingsjö with springtur, Ulf+ helper
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 20.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lilian Höjd, Värmlandslåtar
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Elisabeth and Bosse
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Hambopolska from Föllinge with Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 27.
Café group no. 5
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Robert Persson, Orsapolskor
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Rörospols with Karin and Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 3.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Tangoträning
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Robert Persson, Temasöndag Orsapolska : Robert Persson Orsapolska
18 Dance instruction: Stigvals with Ann o Peter Maria o Günter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 THEME Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann and Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 THEME Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Fredag February 8.
Friday café
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Emma Ahlberg - Fiol, Daniel Ek - Harpgitarr, Niklas Roswall - Moraharpa, nyckelharpa

Sunday February 10.
Café group no. 7
16.30 European couple dances: French mazurka with Hester and Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Slängpolskor
18 Dance instruction: Polka with Hester and Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Rotation o samdans with Hester and Rolf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 17.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmländsk slängpolska
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Eva and Amanda
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 THEME Dance instruction: sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva and Amanda
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 THEME Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 24.
Café group no. 1
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Barbro and Anders
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 3.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Tango training
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Barbro and Ulf
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Rättvik with Barbro and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 10.
Café group no. 3
16.30 European couple dances with Hester and Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
18 Dance instruction: Polka with Hester and Rolf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska with Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 MEDLEMSMÖTE i Sjösala
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 17.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
18 Dance instruction: Schottis Markus+helper
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Gammelvänster from Oviken with Ann and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 24.
Café group no. 5
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Christina Carle
18 Dance instruction: Vals with Ulf + helper
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Malung with Ulf + helper
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Monday April 1. Annandag Påsk
Café group no. 6
16.30 Swedish folk dances
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: Alfta Arbrå with Ann and Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 7.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Tango training
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
18 Dance instruction: Vals with Markus +helper
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Henry +helper
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 14.
Café group no. 8
16.30 European couple dances: Schottisch with Hester and Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Minge Stellin
18 Dance instruction: Rotation o samdans with Hester and Rolf
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva and Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday April 19.
Friday café
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Håkan Olsson & Anders Eriksson from Ångermanland

Sunday April 21.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan, Finnskogspols
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann and Peter spelmän Maria and Günter
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann and Peter spelman Robert
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 28.
Café group no. 2
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan, Finnskogspols
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 THEME Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro and Markus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 THEME Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 5.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Tango training
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Elmstedt Frisk, Västmanlandslåtar
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing with Ann and Henry
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Bondpolska with Ann and Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 ÅRSMÖTE i Sjösala
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 12.
Café group no. 4
16.30 European couple dances with Hester and Rolf
16.45 Barndans
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Minge Stellin
18 Dance instruction: Engelska with Hester and Rolf
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
19 Dance instruction: sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva and Anders
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 19.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmländska hamburskor
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva and Henry
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 THEME Dance instruction: Hamburska with Barbro and Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 THEME Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 26.
Café group no. 6
16.30 West European group dances with Hester and Rolf
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan
18 Dance instruction: Tango
19 Visstuga (singing)
19 Dance instruction: Senpolska from Torp with Ulf+helper
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday June 2. Last dance of the season
Café group no. 7+8

Sundays June 9. - August
"Buskspel" in Vitabergsparken

Autumn 2013

Sunday September 1.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann & Peter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Elmstedt-Frisk, Västmanlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 8.
Café group no. 2
16.30 European couple dances: Bourrée with Hester and Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Engelska with Hester and Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Elmstedt-Frisk, Västmanlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Slängpolska with Eva and Amanda
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday September 13.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Septentrio

Saturday September 14.
Fiddle course with Hans Kennemark

Sunday September 15.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Anna and Ulf
18 Rytm-improvisation-kommunikation with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lilian Höjd
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Anna and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 22.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Engelska from Bohuslän with Maeta, Anders and Marianne
18 Dance instruction: Vals with Henry
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 29.
Café group no. 5
16.30 West European group dances with Småfranska
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Rättvik with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 6.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Barbro
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Älvdalspolska with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 13.
Café group no. 7
16.30 European couple dances: Valse and scottisch with Hester and Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Mazurka with Hester and Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan, Finnskogspols
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Alfta Arbrå with Ann and Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 20.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing with Barbro
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Theme Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan, Finnskogspols
19 Theme Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Theme Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 27.
Café group no. 1
16.30 West European group dances with Småfranska
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rytm-improvisation-kommunikation with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Särna with Klas
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 3.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva and Magnus
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Senpolska with Eva and Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 10.
Café group no. 3
16.30 European couple dances: Waltz in 5 and 8 time with Hester and Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Movement and rotation with Hester and Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 MEDLEMSMÖTE i Sjösala
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 17.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Vals with Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Robert Persson, Orsapolskor
19 Dance instruction: Slängpolska på fläck with Karin and Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Saturday November 23.
Kerstins dansfest 2013, Hägerstensåsens medborgarhus

Sunday November 24.
Café group no. 5
16.30 West European group dances with Småfranska
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Slängpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Lillhärdal men Ann and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday November 29.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Lyy

Sunday December 1.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann and Peter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Theme Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Robert Persson, Orsapolska
19 Theme Dance instruction: Orsa with Ann and Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Theme Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 8.
Café group no. 7
16.30 European couple dances: Rondeau and Kas a barh with Hester and Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva and Amanda
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Theme Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Slängpolska
19 Theme Dance instruction: Sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva and Amanda
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Theme Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 13.
Skeppis Lucia

Sunday December 15.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Ulf and Elisabeth
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Christina Carle
19 Dance instruction: Rörospols with Ulf and Elisabeth
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 20.
19 Swedish Christmas carols with Lisa Byers Runberg and Mona Hällblad

Sunday December 22.
Café group no. 1
16.30 ?
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Ann and Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Christina Carle
19 Visstuga (singing):
19 Dance instruction: Gammalvänster with Ann and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Thursday December 26. - Boxing day
Café group no. 2+3
Boxing day ball for members and their families
18 Christmas children's dances for everybody
19 Christmas porridge
20 Dancing: Engelska or Quadrille
21 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 29.
Café group no. 4
16.30 West European group dances with Småfranska
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Alfta Arbrå with Ann and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Spring 2014

Monday January 6.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Vals with Eva and Magnus
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva and Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 12.
Café group no. 6
16.30 European couple dances with Hester and Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Elisabeth and Bosse
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Rupolska with Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 19.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Elisabeth and Bosse
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska with Elisabeth and Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 26.
Café group no. 8
16.30 West European group dances with Småfranska
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Theme Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Theme Dance instruction: Malungspolska with Lisa and Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Theme Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 2.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing with Barbro
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Rättvikspolska with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 9.
Café group no. 2
16.30 European couple dances: Polka piquée & Italiensk polka
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: French mazurka with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 16.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann & Peter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Theme Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Theme Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Theme Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 23.
Café group no. 4
16.30 West European group dances with Småfranska
18-19 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Bondpolska with Karin & Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday February 28.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Mats Edén

Sunday March 2.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Reinländer fr Röros with Anna & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Rörospols with Anna & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 9.
Café group no. 6
16.30 European couple dances: Waltz in 5 and 8 time with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Polka with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva & Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 16.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Vals with Anna & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Senpolska with Anna & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 23.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Halling with Anton Schneider, music Charlotte Magnusson _New!_
18 Dance instruction: Movement, rotation and behaviour on the dance floor
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Älvdalspolska with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 30.
Café group no. 1
16.30 West European group dances with Småfranska
18 Europeiska musiktimmen franskt, engelskt mm
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rytm, improvisation och kommunikation with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 6.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva & Magnus
18 Rytm, improvisation och kommunikation with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva & Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga och balladdans
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday April 11.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Järvsö spelmanslag

Sunday April 13.
Café group no. 3
16.30 European couple dances: Bourrée with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Engelska with Hester & Rolf
18 Rytm, improvisation och kommunikation with Anders
18 Theme Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Theme Dance instruction: Sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva & Amanda
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Theme Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Monday April 21. Annandag Påsk
Café group no. 4
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck Cancelled!
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Ulf & Elisabeth
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Movement, rotation and behaviour on the dance floor with Anders
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 27.
Café group no. 5
16.30 West European group dances with Småfranska
18-19 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Ann & Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 4.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Vals with Ann & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Hambo & bakmes fr Hede with Ann & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 11.
Café group no. 7
16.30 European couple dances with Hester o Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Elisabeth & Bosse
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Gammelpolska from Föllinge with Eli & Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 18.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Elisabeth & Bosse
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska with Elisabeth & Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 25.
Café group no. 1
16.30 West European group dances with Småfranska
18 West European music: bring your instrument with you
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument:
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut för nybörjare with Klas
19 Visstuga (singing):
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday June 1. Last dance of the season
Café group no. 2+3

Sundays June 8. - August
"Buskspel" in Vitabergsparken

Autumn 2014

Autumn 2014
Sunday September 7.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva & Magnus
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmland
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva & Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 14.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Avant Deux de Travers with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Polka & Engelska with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan, Västerdalarna & Västerbotten
19 Dance instruction: Rörospols with Karin & Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Linnea Wallander, Theme vallvisor
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 21.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Barbro & Klas
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Rättvikspolska with Barbro & Klas
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Qaryn Eng
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

September 26 - 27.
Spelmanskryssning 2014

Sunday September 28.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, european dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Robert Persson, Orsapolskor
19 Dance instruction: Slängpolska with Eva
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu, Theme Mikaeli
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday October 3.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Elvings spelmanskapell

Sunday October 5.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Henry
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Karen & Gunnar
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 12.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Auvergne bourrée with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: French Mazurka with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Linnea Wallander, Theme resor
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 19.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing with Barbro & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Älvdalspolska with Barbro & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Ingrid Nyman, Sörmländska visor
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 26.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, european dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Theme Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Orsapolska with Robert
19 Theme Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Cecilia and Stefan, Theme yrken and arbetsvisor
20 Theme Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 2.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Amanda
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Bondpolska with Karin & Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Gunnar Turesson
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 9.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: 5- & 8-takts vals with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Jäns'n from Föllinge with Ann & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrumentLilian Höjd, Värmland
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with springtur with Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Linnea Wallander, Theme far and andra släktingar
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday November 14.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Saxtas

Sunday November 16.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann & Peter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Elmstedt Frisk, Västmanlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Cecilia and Stefan, Theme färger
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 23.
Café group no. 7
16.30 ?
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmland
19 Dance instruction: Senpolska with Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Qaryn Eng, Theme krig and fred
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 30.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, european dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Christina Carle
19 Dance instruction: Slängpolska på fläck
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu, Theme advent
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 7.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Bosse & Elisabeth
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
19 Dance instruction: Gammelpolska from Föllinge with Bosse & Elisabeth
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Linnea Wallander, Theme bitterhet and misär
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 12.
Lucia

Sunday December 14.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Balfolk mini, europeiskt with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Bosse & Elisabeth
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Christina Carle
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska from Föllinge with Bosse & Elisabeth
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu, Theme Lucia
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 19.
19 Swedish Christmas carols

Sunday December 21.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Ann & Peter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument
19 Dance instruction: Polska från Alfta & Arbrå with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Karen & Gunnar
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 26. - Boxing day
Café group no. 4+5
Boxing day ball for members and their families
18 Christmas children's dances for everybody
19 Christmas porridge
20 Dancing: Quadrille
21 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 28. Closed!

Spring 2015

Sunday January 4. 2015
Café group no. 6
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Snoa, ev Jens'n with Anna & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Christina Carle
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Barbro & Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Gunnar Turesson
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 11.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Grandes Poteries with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Kerstin Ivares, vals
19 Dance instruction: Hamburska with Barbro & Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu, Theme Songs about stars
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 18.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann & Peter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Elmsted Frisk, Orsapolskor
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Stefan & Cecilia
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 25.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, european dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Kerstin Ivares, Bodalåtar
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Anna & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Agnes Eriksson, Theme Love
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 1.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Tango training
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for the younger generation 6-15 years old (Kerstin Wölling)
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Karen and Gunnar
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 8.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Scottisch impaire with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: French Mazurka with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lilian Höjd, Värmlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Hambopolska from Föllinge with Anna & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Klas
19 Visstuga (singing)
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 15.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Polka (ev variations) with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Alfta Arbrå with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Linnea Wallander, Theme Drinking songs
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday February 20.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Sara & Samantha

Sunday February 22.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, european dances with Småfranska
18-19 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Christina Carle
19 Dance instruction: Sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu, Theme Songs to dance to
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 1.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing with Barbro & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Hamburska
19 Dance instruction: Älvdalspolska with Barbro & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 8.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: 5- & 8-taktsvals med Hester & Rolf
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for the younger generation 6-15 years old (Kerstin Wölling)
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Balfolk Group dances with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Linnea Wallander, Theme Songs about women
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 15.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Menuett with Eva
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Britt-Marie Eriksson, Slängpolska
19 THEME Dance instruction: Slängpolska på fläck with Eva Edberg
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Agnes Eriksson, Theme Counting songs
20 THEME Dans till låtstugan
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 22.
Café group no. 1
16.30 -
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann & Peter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: P-O Steneryd
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Stefan & Cecilia, Kroppsdelar: ögon, hand, fot, hjärta osv
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 29.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, european dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Christina Carle
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Anna & Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu, Theme Easter
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Monday April 6. Annandag Påsk - Closed April 5.!
Café group no. 3
16.30 Tango training
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for the younger generation 6-15 years old (Kerstin Wölling)
18 Dance instruction: Rheinländer from Röros with Elisabeth & Ulf & Martin
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bo Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Rörospols with Elisabeth & Ulf & Andreas
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Karen & Gunnar
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 12.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Rondeau with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Barbro & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
19 Dance instruction: Rättvikspolska with Barbro & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Stefan & Cecilia, Tema penningar, daler, mark, skilling, ören.
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday April 17.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Jeanett & Peter

Saturday April 18.
10 Fiddle course with Jeanett Rousu

Sunday April 19.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Karin Nordberg, Blekingelåtar
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Lillhärdal with Anna & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Linnea Wallander, Theme Visor med personnamn
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 26.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, european dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Älvdalspolska with Barbro & Rolf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu, Theme Songs about spring
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 3.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Tango training
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for the younger generation 6-15 years old (Kerstin Wölling)
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva & Magnus
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Senpolska with Eva & Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Gunnar Turesson
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 10.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Chapelloise with Hester o Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Engelska with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren
19 Dance instruction: Malungspolska with Anna & Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing)
20 ÅRSMÖTE i Sjösala
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 17.
Café group no. 1
16.30 -
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Elisabeth & Bosse
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska with Elisabeth & Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Linnea Wallander, Theme Norway
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 24.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Schubertwaltz with Maeta and Marianne
18 Dance instruction: Frammes with Eli & Bosse
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan
19 Dance instruction: Gammelpolska from Föllinge with Eli & Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu, Theme Songs about summer
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 31. Last dance of the season
Café group no. 3 & 4

Autumn 2015

Sunday September 6.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva S
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva S
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing)Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday September 11.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Lajka

Sunday September 13.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Bourrée with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Polka & Engelska with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Kerstin Ivares
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with springtur with Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Linnea - Theme kläder & skor
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 20.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for the younger generation 6-15 years old with Kerstin W
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Barbro
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Agnes Eriksson - Theme rävar
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 27.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva S
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Lisa Johansson - Theme trolldom & övernaturlighet
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 4.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Tango training Cancelled!
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Ulf & Anna W
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Elmstedt Frisk, Slängpolskor from Västmanland
19 Dance instruction: Senpolska from Torp with Ulf & Anna W
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 : Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Gunnar Turesson
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 11.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Maraichine with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Fransk mazurka with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Alfta with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Ingrid Nyman - Theme från norr till söder
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday October 16.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Bo Lyckligs gammeldansorkester

Saturday October 17.
10 Folk Music course with Bo Lyckligs gammeldansorkester

Sunday October 18.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for the younger generation 6-15 years old with Kerstin W
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing with Barbro & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Karin & Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu - Theme mikaeli
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 25.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Karin Nordberg, Blekingelåtar
19 Dance instruction: Orsaolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Agnes Eriksson - Theme vallvisor
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 1.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Tango training Cancelled!
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Bosse & Elisabeth
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska with Bosse & Elisabeth
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ingemar Ramström
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Karen and Gunnar
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 8.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: 5- & 8-takts vals with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Balfolk Group dances with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Schlängpolska from Föllinge with Amanda
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu - Theme vaggvisor
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 15.
Café group no. 7
16.30 THEME Slängpolska på fläck
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for the younger generation 6-15 years old with Kerstin W
18 Dance instruction: Menuett with Eva S
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Kerstin Ivares, slängpolska
19 THEME Dance instruction: Slängpolska på fläck with Eva E
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ingemar Ramström
19 Visstuga (singing): Annika Hammer
20 THEME Låtstugan will play for dancing
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 22.
Café group no. 8
16.30 ?
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with variations with Ulf & AnnW
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication Cancelled!
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lilian Höjd, Värmlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Gammalvänster with Ulf & Ann
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Adela Björn - Theme resa
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 29.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication Cancelled!
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ingemar Ramström
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina nu - Theme advent
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 6.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Tango training Cancelled!
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann & Peter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication Cancelled!
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lilian Höjd, Värmlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Gunnar Turesson
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 11.
20 Lucia

Sunday 13. December
Café group no. 3
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Mardi Gras with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan
19 Dance instruction: Malungspolska with Anna-Clara & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu - Theme Lusse
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 18.
19 Swedish Christmas carols

Sunday December 20.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
18 Dance instruction: Frammes with Bosse & Elisabeth
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument
19 Dance instruction: Gammelpolska from Föllinge with Bosse & Elisabeth
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Stefan & Cecilia - Theme Folk and rackare
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Saturday December 26. - Boxing day
Café group no. 5+6
Boxing day ball for members and their families
18 Christmas children's dances for everybody
19 Christmas porridge
20 Dancing: Quadrille
21 Dance to various groups of folk musicians
22 Visstuga (singing): Nina Nu - Theme Staffan

Sunday December 27. Closed!

Spring 2016

Sunday January 3. 2016
Café group no. 7
16.30 Tango training with Björn
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Barbro & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Barbro & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Jörgen
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 10.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Avant Deux de Travers with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Reinländer with Ulf & Elisabeth
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Kerstin Ivares
19 Dance instruction: Rörospols with Anna & Ulf, Musik Gamla Enskede Spelmän
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina Nu: Stjärngossar/stjärnspel
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 17.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
18 Dance instruction: Polka & Engelska with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Pippi Ahnström
19 Dance instruction: Hamburska with Hester & Rolf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Cecilia and Stefan: Maids and manservants
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 24.
Café group no. 2
16.30 -
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Ann & Peter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Kerstin Ivares
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Ingrid Nyman - Theme: Bring your favourite song
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 31.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bodapolska with Gamla Enskede Spelmän
19 THEME Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Anna & Ulf, Gamla Enskede Spelmän
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Amanda Ö
19 Visstuga (singing) with Adela Björn - Theme: Animals
20 THEME Dance Bodapolska to Gamla Enskede Spelmän and people from the låtstuga
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 7.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Eva S
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva S
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Johan Sy
19 Visstuga (singing) with Gunnar Turesson - Theme: Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 14.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Carnaval de Lanz with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: French Mazurka with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lilian Höjd
19 Dance instruction: Rörospols with Karin & Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Jenny and Per
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina Nu - Theme: Dance songs
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday February 19.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Oleman

Sunday February 21.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann & Peter
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal, Orsapolska
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Alfta och Arbrå with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ingemar Ramström
19 Visstuga (singing) with Ingrid Nyman - Theme: Sörmland (County south of Stockholm)
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 28.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18-19 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska with Elisabeth & Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Agnes Eriksson - Theme: Food
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 6.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Anna & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders Cancelled!
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan
19 Dance instruction: Rättvikspolska with Anna & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Karen and Gunnar - Theme: Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 13.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Auvergne bourrée with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Barbro
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Karin Nordberg, Blekingelåtar
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Rolf and Hester
19 Visstuga (singing) with Ingrid Nyman
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 20.
Café group no. 2
16.30 THEME Slängpolska på fläck
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
18 Dance instruction: Menuett with Eva S
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Britt-Marie Eriksson, Slängpolska
19 THEME Dance instruction: Slängpolska på fläck with Eva Edberg
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ingemar Ramström
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina Nu - Theme: Easter
20 THEME Dans till låtstugan
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 27. Closed!
Monday March 28. Easter Monday
Café group no. 3
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication with Anders
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Karlsson
19 Dance instruction: Gammalvänster with Anna & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Jenny and Per
19 Visstuga (singing) with Robert Qvist - Theme: Birds
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 3.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Tango training
16.30 Ukulele workshop with Thomas Allander
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing with Anna & Henry
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication Cancelled!
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, slängpolska
19 Dance instruction: Bondpolska with Anna & Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Gunnar Turesson - Theme: Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday April 8.
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Erik Rydvall och Olav Luksengård Mjelva

Sunday April 10.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: Fandango with Hester & Rolf
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Barbro
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Andreas Risan
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Klas and Andreas
19 Visstuga (singing) with Linnea Wallander - Theme: Fest
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 17.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
18 Dance instruction: Balfolk Group dances with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, hamburska
19 Dance instruction: Senpolska from Torp with Eva S & Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ingemar Ramström
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina Nu - Theme: Spring
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 24.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Elmstedt Frisk, Västmanlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Elin Lyth
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 1.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Hester & Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Elmstedt Frisk, Slängpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva & Katharina
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Rolf and Hester
19 Visstuga (singing) with Karen and Gunnar - Theme: Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 8.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Balfolk mini, european dances: 5- & 8-taktsvals med Hester o Rolf
16.30 Ukulele workshop with Thomas Allander
16.45 Dance House for children
18 Dance instruction: Engelska with Rolf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska m enben with Eva S & Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Josefin Westman
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 15.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Slängpolska på fläck Cancelled!
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Anna-Clara & Ulf
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska m springtur with Anna-Clara & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Agnes Eriksson
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 22.
Café group no. 3
16.30 -
18 Dance instruction: Polkett with Anna & Henry
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lennart Sohlman
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Malung with Anna & Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Jenny and Per
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina Nu - Theme Wedding songs
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 29.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Rhythm-improvisation-communication
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lennart Sohlman
19 Dance instruction: Norskleitjen from Föllinge with Elisabeth & Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing)
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday June 5. Closed!
Monday June 6. Last dance of the season
Café group no. 5 & 6
Please note that it may be difficult to get to Sheppis on June 6th as a cortége will be travelling from The Royal Palace to Djurgården in the late afternoon. The area will be closed to all other traffic between 16:30 & 18:45.

Autumn 2016

Autumn 2016
Sunday September 4.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Ulf & Anna-Clara
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolska
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Ulf & Anna-Clara
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with med Matilda L & Linus L
19 Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Karen & Gunnar
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 11.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Bourrée-variations with Rolf & Hester
16.30 Låtstuga for mandolin
16.45 Dance House for children with Kerstin H
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Rolf & Hester
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Pippi Ahnström
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Barbro & Annie
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ella A & Pippi A
19 Visstuga (singing) with Josefin Westman
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 18.
Café group no. 1
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
18 Dance instruction: Polkett & Bakmes with Ulf & Anna
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolska
19 Dance instruction: Slängpolska på fläck with Eva E
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Jenny F & Per R
19 Visstuga (singing) with Agnes: Theme shoes
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday September 25.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Jössehäradspolska with Anders & Kari, music Anna K
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Bengt K
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina Nu: Theme autumn
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 2.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann & Peter S
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter S
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Eva Tjörnebo: Theme My song treasury
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 9.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Congo de Captieux with Rolf & Hester
16.30 Låtstuga for mandolin
16.45 Dance House for children with Kerstin H
18 Dance instruction: Five time waltz with Rolf & Hester
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
19 Dance instruction: Rättvikspolska with Ingemar
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Gunnar Turesson
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday October 14.
Friday café
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with Carina Normansson and Josefina Paulson

Saturday October 15.
10 Folk music course with Carina Normansson

Sunday October 16.
Café group no. 5
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Barbro & Annie
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Gunnar Iggendal
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro & Annie
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Jenny F & Per R
19 Visstuga (singing) with Elin Lyth
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 23.
Café group no. 6
18 THEME Dance instruction: Five time waltz with Rolf & Hester
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Kent Forsmo, Five time waltz and French Mazurka
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Henry & Anna
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Bengt K & Daniel V
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina Nu: Theme Mikaeli
20 THEME Five time waltz and French Mazurka with låtstugan
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday October 30.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Karin Nordberg, Blekingelåtar
18.30-19.30 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Dance instruction: Norskleitjen with Henry & Anna
19 Visstuga (singing) Theme: Halloween
20 EXTRA årsmöte/medlemsmöte
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 6.
Café group no. 8
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Frammes with Elisabeth & Bosse
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Gammalpolska with Elisabeth & Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Karen & Gunnar
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 13.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Repasseado with Rolf & Hester
16.30 Låtstuga for mandolin
16.45 Dance House for children with Kerstin H
18 Dance instruction: French Mazurka with Rolf & Hester
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lennart Sohlman, sydjämtska låtar from Nästeln efter Ol Johansa
19 Dance instruction: Odinas bakmes with Karin & Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before Ingemar R & Britt-Marie N
19 Visstuga (singing) with Ingrid Nyman
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday November 20.
Café group no. 2
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
18 Dance instruction: Menuett with Eva S & Annie
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Robert Persson, Slängpolska på fläck
19 THEME Dance instruction: Slängpolska på fläck with Eva E & Bruno
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before Ella A & Pippi A
19 Visstuga (singing) with Agnes: Theme koraler
20 THEME Slängpolska with låtstugan
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday November 25.
Friday café
18.30 Short dance course
20-24 Concert and dance with
Kristofer Suha Petersson, Daniel Hedman and Willy Vesström Juhlin

Sunday November 27.
14 Course with Gunnar Stenmark in Härjedalspipa

Café group no. 3
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Älvdalen with Barbro & Annie
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina Nu: Theme Advent & tomtar
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 4.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Anna & Peter A
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lilian Höjd
19 Dance instruction: Sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva & Katharina
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans" with Gunnar Turesson
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 9.
Friday café
20 - 24 Skeppis Lucia

Sunday December 11.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Kost ar c'hoat with Rolf & Hester
16.30 Låtstuga for mandolin
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
16.45 Dance House for children with Kerstin H
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Eva S & Magnus
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Kerstin Ivares
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva S & Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina Nu: Theme Lusse
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday December 16.
19 Swedish Christmas carols

Sunday December 18.
Café group no. 6
16.30 -
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Elisabeth & Bosse
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Kerstin Ivares
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska with Elisabeth & Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing): Theme Christmas
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday December 25. Closed!
Monday December 26. - Boxing day
Café group no. 7+8
Boxing day ball for members and their families
18 Christmas children's dances for everybody
19 Christmas porridge
20 Dancing: Quadrille
21 Dance to various groups of folk musicians
22 Visstuga (singing) with Nina Nu: Theme Staffan

Spring 2017

Sunday January 1. 2017
Café group no. 1
16.30 Tango training Cancelled!
18 Dance instruction: Engelska with Rolf & Hester
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument Cancelled!
19 Dance instruction: Malungspolska 1 with Ingemar
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before Cancelled!
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina: Theme Nytt år
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 8.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Grandes Poteries with Rolf & Hester
16.45 Dance House for children with Kerstin H
18 Dance instruction: Balfolk Group dances with Rolf & Hester
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bosse Olofsson
19 Dance instruction: Senpolska with Eva S & Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Gunnar Turesson - Theme: Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 15.
Café group no. 3
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
17 Låtstuga for mandolin
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann & Peter S
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Micke Löfroth
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Alfta/Arbrå with Ann & Peter S
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing)
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 22.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Låtstuga for harmonika
18 Dance instruction: Bakmes with Elisabeth & Ulf
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Kalle Liljeberg
19 Dance instruction: Hamburska with Barbro & Annie
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Jenny F & Per R
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina - Theme: Farväl till julen
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday January 29.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument
19 Dance instruction: Rørospols with Elisabeth & Ulf
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ulrika & Peter
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina - Theme: Vallmusik
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 5.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Snoa with Barbro
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lilian Höjd
19 Dance instruction: Polska from Älvdalen with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Tore & Bengt
19 Visstuga (singing) with Gunnar/Karen - Theme: Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 12.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Fandango with Rolf & Hester
16.45 Dance House for children with Kerstin H
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Rolf & Hester
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Elmstedt Frisk, Slängpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Sörmländsk slängpolska with Eva S & Katharina
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Markus & Linnea
19 Visstuga (singing) with Agnes - Theme: Korta visor
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday February 17.
Friday café
18.30 OBS! Låtstuga
20-24 Concert and dance with Norr om Stockholm

Sunday February 19.
Café group no. 8
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
17 Låtstuga for mandolin
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Ann & Peter
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmlandspolskor
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Markus
19 Visstuga (singing) with Cecilia/Stefan
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday February 26.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
16.30 Låtstuga for harmonika
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Eva Elmstedt Frisk, Västmanlandslåtar
19 Dance instruction: Åtabakspolska with Elisabeth & Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina - Theme: Dance songs
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 5.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Five time waltz with Rolf & Hester
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Ulf Lundgren, Sörmlandspolskor
19 Dance instruction: Bondpolska with Karin & Ellge
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Klas & Andreas
19 Visstuga (singing) with Karen/Gunnar - Theme: Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 12.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Mardi Gras with Rolf & Hester
16.45 Dance House for children with Kerstin H
18 Dance instruction: Mellparing with Barbro
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lennart Sohlman
19 Dance instruction: Finnskogspols with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Unni & Frida
19 Visstuga (singing) with Agnes - Theme: Animals
20 Medlemsmöte
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 19.
Café group no. 4
16.30 "Friarlekar" Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
17 Låtstuga for mandolin
18 Dance instruction: Menuett with Eva S
18 THEME Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Slängpolska with Susanne Gunn
19 THEME Dance instruction: Slängpolska på fläck with Eva E
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ella & Linnea
19 Visstuga (singing) with Cecilia/Stefan
20 THEME Slängpolska with låtstugan
20.30 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday March 26.
Café group no. 5
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bernt-Arne Sjölinder
19 Dance instruction: Rättvikspolska with Barbro
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ella&Bengt
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina - Theme: Easter
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 2.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Tango training
16.30 Låtstuga for harmonika
18 Dance instruction: Waltz with Anna & Henry
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Jonas Liljeberg
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Anna & Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Jenny F & Per R
19 Visstuga (singing) with Gunnar Turesson - Theme: Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Friday April 7.
Concert and dance with Olov Johansson Cancelled!

Sunday April 9.
Café group no. 7
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Auvergne bourrée with Rolf & Hester
16.45 Dance House for children with Kerstin H
17 Låtstuga for mandolin
18 (Externt) Munspelsföreningen Harmonikas årsmöte (Navigationsrummet)
18 Dance instruction: French Mazurka with Rolf & Hester
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Lennart Sohlman
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Ingemar
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Ulrika & Bengt
19 Visstuga (singing) with Linnea - Theme: Fest
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 16. Closed
Monday April 17.
Café group no. 8
16.30
18 Dance instruction: Hambo with Ann & Peter
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Susanne Gunn
19 Dance instruction: Orsapolska with Ann & Peter
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before Cancelled!
19 Visstuga (singing) with Cecilia/Stefan
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 23.
Café group no. 1
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
16.30 ”Friarlekar” Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Bernt-Arne Sjölinder
19 Dance instruction: Bodapolska with Anna-Clara & Birgitta
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Jenny F & Per R
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina - Theme: Spring
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday April 30. Closed
Monday May 1.
Café group no. 2
16.30 Tango training
18 Dance instruction: Schottis with Ulf & Anna-Clara
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Micke Löfroth
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska m springtur with Ulf & Anna-Clara
16.30 Tango training
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Karen/Gunnar - Theme: Come and sing together with us in our "Visstuga med balladdans"
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 7.
Café group no. 3
16.30 Balfolk mini, West European dances: Carnaval de Lanz with Rolf & Hester
16.45 Dance House for children with Kerstin H
18 Dance instruction: Five time waltz with Rolf & Hester
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Jössehäradspolska with Anders & Kari
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Tore
19 Visstuga (singing) with Ingrid - Theme: Från syd till nord
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 14.
Café group no. 4
16.30 Bretonska danser med fransmän
18 Dance instruction: Polka with Anna & Henry
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Reidar Hammarsten, Bingsjöpolskor
19 Dance instruction: Malungspolska 2 with Anna & Henry
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Klas & Andreas
19 Visstuga (singing) with Cecilia/Stefan
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 21.
Café group no. 5
16.30 ”Friarlekar” Folk dancing for children with Kerstin W
16.30 Låtstuga for harmonika
17 Learn a tune special: For Mandolin player
18 Dance instruction: Frammes with Elisabeth & Bosse
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Joel Andersson
19 Dance instruction: Gammelpolska from Föllinge with Elisabeth & Bosse
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before
19 Visstuga (singing) with Nina - Theme Wedding songs
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday May 28.
Café group no. 6
16.30 Balfolk-Ceilidh, West European dances with Småfranska
18 Balfolk music session: French, English etc folk music
18 Dance instruction: Tango with Björn
18 Learn a tune, bring your instrument: Susanne Gunn
19 Dance instruction: Bingsjöpolska with Eva S & Magnus
19 Polskeakut for those of you who have never danced a polska before with Jenny F & Per R
19 Visstuga (singing)
20 Dance to various groups of folk musicians

Sunday June 4.
Café group no. 7 & 8
Last dance of the season

Sundays June 11 - August
Folk music in Vitabergsparken

Sunday August 27.
18 Sheppis on tour in Hågelbyparken: dance, music and picnic

This week:

Kontakta Folkmusikhuset!
Uppdaterad 2017-04-30
Arne Kjellman

Latest news:

Sunday August 27. 18.00
Sheppis on tour! in
Hågelbyparken

Sunday September 3. we open for the autumn

Prenumerera! Du får meddelande, varje månad eller när sidorna förnyats
Gå med i listan
Gå ur listan  
Din e-postadress: